Search This Blog

Sunday, 26 February 2017

Luxury Mothers Day Gift Basket Hampers #mothersday #giftideas






















FOLLOW ME ON STEEMIT https://steemit.com/@todaysrant2017 #steem #steemit #blog #blogger #mothersday #life #painting

Thursday, 16 February 2017

Steemit Photo Challenge #30
























FOLLOW ME ON STEEMIT https://steemit.com/@todaysrant2017 #steem #steemit #blog #blogger #funny #art #animation #undertale #valentines #life #painting

Wednesday, 15 February 2017

Chara from Undertale Painting comes to Life and sings F**k You acapella FUNNY

Chara from Undertale Painting comes to Life and sings F**k You acapella FUNNY


23 hours ago in art

Sans from Undertale Painting come's to Life sings Rag & Bone Man Acapella

Painting comes to Life ! Sans from Undertale
Sans from Undertale Painting come's to Life sings Rag & Bone Man Acapella





ve been playing around with new animation software and i thought i would have a go at animating my paintings and this is the second animation i came up with 
Hope you like it Vote me up if you do
Comments welcome 
FOLLOW ME ON STEEMIT

Painting comes to Life ! Big Bess from Fable 3 - Sings Feeling Good - Happy Valentines

Watch my Painting come to Life ! Big Bess from Fable 3 - Sings Feeling Good
Big Bess Fable 3 


Ive been playing around with new animation software and i thought i would have a go at animating my paintings and this is what i came up with
Hope you like it Vote me up if you do
Comments welcome

video

Monday, 13 February 2017

Primrose & Polyantus Primula Vulgaris Spring Perennial Flowers Photograph Collection

Primrose & Polyantus Primula Vulgaris Spring Perennial Flowers



Primrose & Polyanthus Photograph collection Primula vulgaris

Other common names
primrose 
blue primrose
see more
Synonyms
Primula acaulis 
Primula grandiflora
see more
Family
Primulaceae
Genus
Primula are herbaceous or semi-evergreen perennials, forming a basal rosette of simple leaves, with salver-shaped or bell-shaped flowers which may be solitary or carried in an umbel or in whorls on an erect stem
Horticultural Group
Primroses are rosette-forming herbaceous perennials, sometimes grown as annuals, with clusters of solitary flowers arising from the rosette in late winter or early spring
Details
P. vulgaris is a perennial forming a rosette of tongue-shaped leaves, with many scented, usually primrose-yellow flowers 2.5-3.5cm across, in early spring


This variety of Primrose is fully frost hardy and specifically bred for winter performance.

RAINBOW PRIMROSE

COLOURS Blue, Primrose, White, Red, Rose, Yellow, Pink and Orange

Height 10 - 15cm Spread Approximately 10cm

Flowering Late Winter to late Spring

Planting Position Full Sun to Partial Shade


 FOLLOW ME ON STEEMIT 
https://steemit.com/@todaysrant2017 #steem #steemit #blog #blogger











































































FOLLOW ME ON STEEMIT 
https://steemit.com/@todaysrant2017 #steem #steemit #blog #blogger